WHAT'S ON


NOVEMBER 9

Narrabri-Wee Waa TA

Lake Wallis TA

Eden-Pambula TA

Finely TA

Bourke TA

Grafton TA

Maitland TA

Tenterfield TA

NOVEMBER 10

Nambucca: Casual and
temporary teacher training

Warialda TA

Leeton-Yanco TA

Lismore TA

Wingham TA

Deniliquin TA

Bega TA

Lithgow TA

NOVEMBER 11

Retired TA AGM, Sydney

NOVEMBER 14

Junee TA

Wellington TA

Casino TA

NOVEMBER 15

Gloucester TA

Temora TA

Bonalbo TA

NOVEMBER 16

Bulahdelah TA

Woodenbong TA

Canterbury-Bankstown TA

Barham TA

Coonamble TA

NOVEMBER 17

Lockhart TA

Hay TA

Kyogle TA

Walgett TA

Raymond Terrace TA

Grafton: Casual and temporary teacher training

NOVEMBER 21

Yass TA

Fairfield TA

Nepean TA

Eastern Suburbs TA

Armidale TA

Illawarra TA

West Wyalong TA

Nambucca TA

Camden-Campbelltown TA

Mullumbimby TA

NOVEMBER 22

Inner City TA

Liverpool TA

Bangalow-Byron Bay TA

Harden-Murrumburrah TA

Uralla TA

NOVEMBER 23

Boorawa TA

Sutherland TA

Narromine-Trangie TA

St George TA

Gundagai TA

Mid Richmond TA

Cootamundra

Lower Blue Mountains TA

NOVEMBER 28

Officers, Consultants and
Advisers AGM

Walcha TA

Port Macquarie: Casual and
temporary teacher training

NOVEMBER 29

Education deadline

Macleay River TA

Kempsey: Casual and
temporary teacher training

Inverell TA

Blacktown TA

Nyngan TA

Shoalhaven TA

Cessnock TA

Wagga Wagga TA

Picton TA

Batemans Bay TA

Gosford TA

Lake Macquarie TA

NOVEMBER 30

Hastings River TA

Dubbo TA

Bathurst TA

Newcastle TA and dinner

Narrandera TA and dinner

Lower Richmond TA

Glen Innes TA

Coleambally TA

South Illawarra TA

Urana TA

Ettalong-Woy Woy TA

Hawkesbury TA

Narooma TA

St Mary’s-Mt Druitt TA

DECEMBER 1

Southern Highlands TA

Moruya TA

Port Stephens TA

Blue Mountains TA

Port Macquarie TA

Wyong TA

Singleton TA

Hillston TA

Cowra TA

Tweed TA

Southern Highlands TA

Gobondery TA

Coonabarabran-Baradine TA

Guyra TA

Ryde-Macquarie TA

DECEMBER 2

Milton-Ulladulla TA

DECEMBER 5

Parramatta TA

The Hills TA

Morisset TA

Tamworth TA

Goulburn TA

Albury TA

Murwillumbah TA

Coffs Harbour TA

Dungog TA

Orange TA

Warren TA

DECEMBER 6

Tumut TA

Lower Clarence TA

Peak Hill TA

Kurri Kurri TA

Manilla TA

Bingara TA

Crookwell TA

Gloucester TA

DECEMBER 7

Middle Harbour TA

Tenterfield TA

Buladelah TA

Maitland TA

Bellinger River TA

Hornsby TA

Forbes TA

Queanbeyan TA

Moree TA

DECEMBER 8

Combined Muswellbrook-Scone TA dinner

Coffs Harbour: Casual and
temporary teacher training

Raymond Terrace TA

Inner West TA

Merriwa TA

Lismore TA

Parkes TA

Mungindi TA

Manly-Warringah TA

Ardlethan TA

Dorrigo TA

Braidwood TA

DECEMBER 9

Retired TA, Sydney

DECEMBER 12

Bombala TA

Camden Haven TA

The Hills TA

Quirindi TA

Casino TA

Tumbarumba TA AGM