WHAT'S ON


October 27
Batemans Bay TA
Blacktown TA
Blue Mountains TA
Cessnock TA
Gosford TA
Inverell TA
Lake Macquarie TA
Macleay River TA
Mudgee TA
Picton TA
Shoalhaven TA
Wagga Wagga TA

October 28
Bathurst TA
Dungog TA
Ettalong-Woy Woy TA
Glen Innes TA
Hastings River TA
Hawkesbury TA
Junee TA
Lower Richmond TA
Narooma TA
Newcastle TA
South Illawarra TA
St Marys-Mt Druitt TA

October 29
Cowra TA
Culcairn TA
Guyra TA
Moruya TA
Port Macquarie TA
Ryde-Macquarie TA
Singleton TA
Southern Highlands TA
Tweed TA
Wyong TA

October 30
Milton-Ulladulla TA

November 2
Coffs Harbour TA
Goulburn-Lockhart TA
Murwillumbah TA
Parramatta TA

November 3
Bingara TA
Crookwell TA
Lake Wallis TA
Lower Clarence TA
Manilla TA
Orange TA

November 4
Bellinger River TA
Bulahdelah TA
Grafton TA
Grenfell TA
Hornsby TA
Middle Harbour TA
Moree TA
Muswellbrook TA
Narrandera TA, Queanbeyan TA

November 5
Braidwood TA
Coolamon TA
Dorrigo TA
Inner West TA
Lismore TA
MacIntyre TA
Manly-Warringah TA
Merriwa TA
Raymond Terrace TA
Young TA

November 6
Mungindi TA

November 9
Albury TA
Bombala TA
Camden Haven TA
Casino TA
Illawarra TA
Kandos-Rylstone TA
Morisset TA
Quirindi TA
Scone TA

November 10
Bonalbo TA
Corowa TA
Gloucester TA
Gunnedah TA
Kurri Kurri TA
Manning River TA
Monaro TA
Oberon TA

November 11
Canterbury-Bankstown TA
Eden TA, Finley TA
Maitland TA
Narrabri-Wee Waa TA
Wingham TA
Woodenbong TA

November 12
Bega TA
Kyogle TA
Leeton TA
Lithgow TA
Port Stephens TA
Warialda TA

November 13
Retired TA and AGM

November 16
Armidale TA
Camden-Campbelltown TA
Eastern Suburbs TA
Fairfield TA
Mullumbimby TA
Nambucca TA
Nepean TA
Tumbarumba TA and AGM
Urana-Oaklands TA
Yass TA

November 17
Bangalow-Byron Bay TA
Harden-Murrumburrah TA
Inner City TA
Liverpool TA
Temora TA and dinner
Tumut TA
Uralla TA

November 18
Boorowa TA
Cootamundra TA
Gundagai TA
Lower Blue Mountains TA
Mid Richmond TA
St George TA
Sutherland TA
Walcha TA

November 20
TAFE TA Executive

November 21
Council
Joe Hill Centennial Concert, Federation Auditorium

November 23
Officers, Consultants and Advisers Association

November 24
Journal deadline
Batemans Bay TA
Blacktown TA
Blue Mountains TA
Cessnock TA
Gosford TA
Inverell TA
Lake Macquarie TA
Macleay River TA
Mudgee TA
Picton TA
Shoalhaven TA
Wagga Wagga TA and dinner

November 25
Bathurst TA
Dungog TA
Ettalong-Woy Woy TA
Glen Innes TA
Hastings River TA
Hawkesbury TA and dinner
Junee TA
Lower Richmond TA
Narooma TA
Newcastle TA and dinner
South Illawarra TA
St Marys-Mt Druitt TA

November 26
Ardlethan TA
Cowra TA
Guyra TA
Moruya TA
Port Macquarie TA
Ryde-Macquarie TA
Singleton TA
Southern Highlands TA
Tweed TA
Wyong TA

November 27
Milton-Ulladulla TA

November 30
Coffs Harbour TA
Goulburn TA
Murwillumbah TA
Parramatta TA
Tamworth TA

December 1
Barraba TA
Crookwell TA
Griffith TA
Lake Wallis TA
Lower Clarence TA
Manilla TA
Orange TA

December 2
Bellinger River TA
Bulahdelah TA
Grafton TA
Grenfell TA
Hornsby TA
Moree TA
Muswellbrook TA, Narrandera TA and dinner, Queanbeyan TA

December 3
Braidwood TA
Dorrigo TA
Lismore TA
Merriwa TA
Tenterfield TA
Young TA

December 7
Albury TA and dinner
Bombala TA
Camden Haven TA
Casino TA
Morisset TA
Quirindi TA
Scone TA
The Hills TA